NTValley.com - Communities of the North Thompson Valley            

Organizations and Clubs in Clearwater and Area

Organization Contact Phone

Alcoholics Anonymous

Don

674-3838

Alexandra Themis Society

Betty Schulte

674-3075

Alzheimer’s Society

Sandra Grier

587-6586

Beavers Cubs and Scouts

Lani Porterfield

674-3103

Beta Sigma Phi Group #1

Wendy Emery

587-6540

Beta Sigma Phi Group #2

Jean Monaghon

674-2659

Beta Sigma Phi Group #3

Lori Redman

674-2382

Birch Island Women’s Institute

Mary Johnson

674-3365

Blackpool Fire Dept.

Gary Ruston

587-6202

B.P.O.E. Elks #499 Club

Wilf Radmacher

674-3273

Brain Injury

Ella Grifford

674-3253

Camera Club

John White

 

Canadian National Institute for The Blind

Karen Sewatsky

374-8080

Canadian Weight Awareness CHAMPS Club

Mini Giesbrecht

674-3557

Catholic Church of Saint James

Jim MacDonnell

674-3533

Central North Thompson Lions Club

   

Central North Thompson Rod & Gun Club

Wayne Sanderman

674-2404

Challengers

Karen Lingle

 

Clearwater Ambulance Service

Robin Mann

674-3344

Clearwater and Dist. Chamber of Commerce

 

674-2646

Clearwater and Dist. Hwy. Rescue Soc.

Gary Ruston

587-6202

Clearwater Hospice Society

Sydney Kjenstad

674-3379

Clearwater and Dist. Minor Hockey Assoc.

Fred Moore

674-3772

Clearwater and Upper N. T. Victim Service

Kim Stockton

674-2577

Clearwater Arts Club

Fran McRae

674-3326

Clearwater Badminton

Mel Monteith

676-9481

Clearwater Bridge Club

Christine Soti

674-2499

Clearwater Bible Camp

Tom Meland

674-3225

Clearwater Caregivers Support Group

Lorraine Bainbridge

587-6264

Clearwater Christian Church

Lloyd Strickland

674-3841

Clearwater Community Centre & Food Bank

Jeannette Stockton

674-3402

Clearwater Educational Woodlot Society

Jim Zsednai

674-3202

Clearwater Evangelical Free Church

   

Clearwater Fire Dept.

Guy Holland

674-2119

Clearwater Garden Circle

Abigail Rutley

674-2310

Clearwater Health Advisory

Hazel Wadlegger

674-3998

Clearwater History Book Committee

Donna Fitzsimmons

674-3400

Clearwater Hospice

Sydney Kjenstad

674-3379

Clearwater Library

   

Clearwater Minor Ball Club

Wayne Sanderman

674-2404

Clearwater New Life Assembly Church

Dan Daase

674-2345

Clearwater Rocky Mtn. Rangers Army Cadets

Michele Lamontagne

674-3632

Clearwater Playschool

Terralin Leier

674-3405

Clearwater School Of Arts & Crafts

Dave Milton

 

Clearwater Ski Club

Terra Leier

 

Clearwater Swimming

Hazel Wadlegger

674-3522

Clearwater Transit Club

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

Clearwater Yellowhead Ecological Society

Colleen Foster

674-3330

Clearwater Employment Services

Christy Dobi

674-2928

Community Health Advisory Group CHAC

Lance Houston

 

Community Outreach Advocacy Liaison

Jeannette Moreau

587-2377

Counter Attack & Traffic Safety

Leslie roth

674-3328

Crime Stoppers

Phyllis Bucknell

674-3535

Diabetes Assc.

Hospital

674-2244

Dr. Helmcken Mem. Hospital Society

Bernie Eason

674-2244

Dr. Helmcken Mem. Hospital Soc. Thrift Shop

   

Drug and Alcohol Task Force

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

Ducks Unlimited

 

 

E-Team

Mike Rowden

 

Evergreen Acres Senior Citizen’s Home

Donna Erickson

674-2463

Family Services

See N.T. Vic. Asst. & Safe Home

Family Support Worker Program

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

Friday Fun Darts

Charlotte

676-9591

Friendly Club O.A.P.O.

Mary Johnson

674-3365

Friends of Wells Gray

Shelley Sim

674-3296

Forestry Hockey

Richard Knowles

674-2644

Four-H Club

Bob MacCuish

696-9418

Girl Guides/Brownies/Pathfinders/Sparks

Katrina Link

674-3977

Grizzly Anglers Club

Lorne Buck

 

Guru Tegh Bahadus Sikh Temple

Ishar Bhatti

674-2671

Heart and Stroke Foundation

Sharon Chase

674-3784

Helping Hands

Wilf Rothwell

 

Hope Haven Safe Home

Kim Stockton

674-2577

Hosiers Old Timer Hockey

Phil Janicki

674-3906

Hospital Auxiliary

Pauline Gregory

674-3808

Job Skills Support Program

Nellie Thorne

674-2600

Junior Forest Wardens

Cindy Janicki

674-3906

Kidney Assoc.

Lynn Mann

674-2696

Ladies Auxiliary #213

Chris Sande

673-8299

Loggers Association

Jim Sallenbach

 

Mastectomy Counseling

Kelly Curtis

674-2692

May Day Committee

Trevor Kennell

674-0033

Men’s Slowpitch Team

Phil Janicki

674-3906

Mental Health Services

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

Millennium Project Committee

Alfons Jalink

673-8260

North Thompson Anglican Church

Ethel English

674-3520

North Thompson Aquatic Society

Judy Quaal

587-6178

North Thompson Cancer Unit

Paulene Gregory

674-3808

North Thompson Community Skills Centre

 

674-3530

North Thompson Literary Council

Belle McGregor

674-3457

N. T. Victim Assistance and Safe Home Soc.

Kim Stockton

674-2577

Order Of Royal Purple

Betty Irvine

674-3392

Our Lady of the Snows

Fran Wolf

673-8497

Dutch Lake Elementary School P. A. C.

Teresa Braaten

 

Pen Shikan Karate Class

Brent Buck

674-3643

P. E. P.

Tracy Wynnyk

587-6394

RCMP Victim Assistance

Kim Stockton

674-2577

Raft Mountain. Skating Club

Barb Strate

 

Raft River Riding Club

Sharon Chayer

674-3938

Red Cross Outpost

Nancy LeFramboise

709-6680

Rod and Custom Car Club

Ralph Miller

674-3827

Rotary Service Club

   

Royal Canadian Legion

Marianne Hardwick

673-2378

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 259, Vavenby

Reg Chambers

674-3550

S. A. Canada Local 417

Ernie Smith

674-3378

Saint. Stevens Anglican Church

Ethel English

674-3520

Seniors Outreach Services

Shirley Genier

674-2706

Shadowfax Track & Field

Dan Coleman

674-2510

Shuffling Shoes Square Dancing

Joyce Carter

587-6230

Slocan Truckloggers Fund

Jim Sallenbach

676-9218

Snowdrifters Snowmobile Club

Tony Vaughn

674-0003

Special Services For Children

Suzanne Murray

 

Star Lake Women’s Institute

Wanda Richter

587-6442

Stopping The Violence

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

Tai Chi Chu’an

Jim Hetzler

 

Wells Gray Botanical Assoc.

Jeanne Reynolds

 

Team Penning

Richard

674-3308

Thompson Valley Quilters

   

Traditional Mother’s Dance Society

Lila Elsia

674-0059

Upper North Thompson Livestock Assoc.

Carol McNeil

674-2512

Vavenby Christian Church

 

676-9554

Vavenby Community Club & Rec. Commission

 

676-9492

Vavenby Fire Hall

 

676-9223

Volunteer Directory

Barb Hall

587-6460

Weight Watchers Club

 

 

Wells Gray Amateur Radio Club

Cliff Olson

674-2994

Wells Gray Curling

 

674-3843

Wells Gray Education & Research Society

Tom Dickenson

374-2425

Wells Gray Outdoor Club

Jean Nelson

674-2327

Wells Gray Search & Rescue

Ryan McLarty

674-3283

Weyerhaeuser Adult Hockey

Chuck Neathway

 

Writer’s Association

Robin Torpes

674-2228

Young at Heart

Leah Fowler

677-4257

Yellowhead Community Services

Jackie Enfield

674-2600

 

 

 


© NTValley.com
6 W. Old North Thompson Hwy, Clearwater, BC Canada V0E 1N2
admin@ntvalley.com - Design by ClearwaterBC.CA